Staff Directory

ACS Office of Training and Workforce Development

David Nish
Associate Commissioner of Training and Workforce Development
(212) 341-0924
[email protected]

Kate Chartan
Deputy Director of Training and Workforce Development
(212) 341-2813
[email protected]

Faudia Baijnauth
Manager of Training and Workforce Development
(212) 341-3329
[email protected]

Shana-Kay McDougall
Training Information Specialist
(212) 676-7292
[email protected]

Vacant
Budget and Operations Manager

Deborah Rubien
Senior Advisor Evidence Based Models
(212) 341-2847
[email protected]

ACS James Satterwhite Academy

Cynthia Wells
Executive Director of the James Satterwhite Academy
[email protected]
(917) 551-8420

Dennis Doris
Special Assistant
[email protected]
(917) 551-5414

Nicoya Hemans
Special Assistant for Training
[email protected]
(917) 551-8494

Child Welfare Training

Lucia De La Paz
Senior Director of Child Welfare Training
[email protected]
(917) 551-8350

Janine Muscara
Clerical Support for Training
[email protected]
(646) 935-1311

Jenniffer Daly
Child Welfare Training Supervisor
[email protected]
(718) 725-3768

Darlene Anthony
Child Welfare Training Supervisor
[email protected]
(917) 551-8419

Josephine Suarez
Child Welfare Training Supervisor
[email protected]
(917) 551-8496

Jennifer O’connor
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8478

Sharon Goldberg
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8416

Tonya Wilson
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(646) 935-1391

Arentha Poe
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8481

Maria Figueroa
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8391

Averill Dickens
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(718) 725-3768

Lance Williamson
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8489

Denise Riley
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(718) 725-3768

Monique Sheppard
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(718) 725-3768

Marceline Watler
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8492

Kingsley Chikezie
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(718) 725-3768

Danesia De La Rosa
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(718) 725-3768

Derrick Pascall
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(646) 935-3463

Kim Johnson
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8390

Hany Youssef
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8490

Renee Fuller
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(646) 935-3465

Tawana Gary-Wrighton
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(646) 935-3464

Althea Cochran
Child Welfare Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8413

Vacant
Child Welfare Trainer

Monique Thornton
Practice Instructor Supervisor
[email protected]
(917) 551-3466

Philippe Turenne
Practice Instructor
[email protected]
(646) 935-8596

Stephanie Cancel
Practice Instructor
[email protected]
(646) 935-8624

Chris Guardo
Legal Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8418

Juvenile Justice Training

Torry Moorer
Director of Juvenile Justice Training & Children’s Center Training
[email protected]
(917) 551-8424

Keith Petersen
Juvenile Justice Training Supervisor
[email protected]
(917) 551-8480

Rachel St. Louis
Juvenile Justice Trainer
[email protected]
(646) 935-3462

Terri Desrosiers
Juvenile Justice Trainer
[email protected]
(646) 935-1340

Oshea Moye
Juvenile Justice Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8495

Otis Felix
Juvenile Justice Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8415

Edwin Rodriguez
Juvenile Justice Trainer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8482

Vacant
Juvenile Justice Trainer

Vacant
Juvenile Justice Trainer

Vacant
Juvenile Justice Trainer

Vacant
Children’s Center Trainer

Vacant
Children’s Center Trainer

Curriculum Development and Registration

Mark Hugel
Director of Curriculum Development and Registration
[email protected]
(917) 551-8422

Makeda Armorer
Curriculum Developer
[email protected]
(646) 935-1387

Dorothea Gray
Curriculum Developer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8417

Linda Smith
Curriculum Developer
[email protected]
(917) 551-8486

Germaine Ross
Registration Specalist
[email protected]
(917) 551-8485

Eric Toodles
Registration Specialist
[email protected]
(917) 551-8499

ACS Workforce Institute

Cheryl Beamon
Executive Director of the Workforce Institute
[email protected]
(212) 676-7175

Joanne Hicks-Campbell
Project & Administrative Manager
[email protected]
(212) 341-2774

Evidence-Based Models Training and Adherence

Lorna Moodie-Jones
Senior Director of Evidence-Based Models Training and Adherence
[email protected]
(212) 748-1896

Marta Colon
Community Coordinator of the ACS Workforce Institute
[email protected]
(212) 676-7091

Sabrina Toledo
Coordinator of Evidence-Based Models Training and Adherence
[email protected]
(212) 227-5738

Learning Programs

Keren Abina
Senior Director of Evaluations and Improvement
[email protected]
(212) 442-5676

Adrian Saldana
Director of CQI/Research and Design
[email protected]
(212) 676-7233

Elida Collazo
Coordinator of CQI/Research and Design
[email protected]
(212) 676-7085

Professional Development Program

Norma Uriguen
Director of the Professional Development Program
[email protected]
(212) 341-0682

Alexis Howard
Assistant Director of Professional Development
[email protected]
(212) 341-2938

Nancy Espinet
Deputy Director of the Professional Development Program
[email protected]
(212) 341-2901

Aisha Dixon
Deputy Director of CEU’s and Workforce Development
[email protected]
(212) 341-2790

Supervision and Coaching

Carolyn Rohe
Senior Director of Supervision and Coaching
[email protected]
(212) 442-6534

Mattie Ramlakan
Director of Supervision and Coaching
[email protected]
(212) 676-6964

Kristin Mayes
Deputy Director of Supervision and Coaching
[email protected]
(212) 676-7090

Rohna Harrison
Deputy Director of Supervision and Coaching
[email protected]
(212) 676-7092

Mildred Pittre
Deputy Director of Supervision and Coaching
[email protected]
(212) 676-7069

Brandon Montes
Coordinator of Supervision and Coaching
[email protected]
(212) 676-7192

Denisha Rogers
Community Coordinator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7265

Quality and Fidelity

Hillary Williams
Senior Director of Learning Programs and Fidelity
[email protected]
(212) 676-7275

Nkosi Nurse
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
(212) 676-7176

Sarah Aron-Diaz
Director of Learning Programs
[email protected]
(212) 227-5349

Melissa Cueto
Manager of Learning Programs
[email protected]
(212) 676-7294

Vacant
Director of Workforce Operations and Improvement
[email protected]
(212) 676-7178

Darryl Veneable
DYFJ Lead
[email protected]
(212) 676-7139

ACS Workforce Institute – CUNY School of Professional Studies

Vacant
Program Director

Marc Santora
Communications and Quality Assurance Manager
[email protected]
(212) 676-7288

Eric Kang
Branding Coordinator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7139

Budget and Scope Management

Jing (Chelsea) Zhang
Senior Program Manager Budget and Scope Management
[email protected]
(212) 676-7122

Maha Kemal
Contract Manager
[email protected]
(212) 676-7120

Elizabeth Guzman Juarez
Procurement Coordinator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7093

Vacant
Program Coordinator

Evidence-Based Models

Chris Rector
Deputy Director Evidence-Based Models
[email protected]
(212) 227-8754

Vacant
Program Manager
[email protected]
(212) 676-7076

Chrysetta Patterson
Senior Facilitator
[email protected]
(212) 227-5348

Maria Gomez
Full-Time Facilitator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7159

Alicia Capobianco
Full-Time Facilitator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7134

Isaura Rodriguez
Mental Health Coordinator
[email protected]
(646) 676-7285

Sharon Gibbs-Salisbury
Full-Time Facilitator
[email protected]
(646) 676-7207

Andreina Silvera
Full-Time Facilitator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7255

Michelle Yulfo
Full-Time Facilitator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7139

Madeline Solano
Consultation Specialist
[email protected]
(212) 676-7286

Elissa Brown

Komal Sharma-Patel

Helen Shin
Master Trainer
[email protected]
(212) 227-5737

Robert Springer
MAPP Trainer
[email protected]
(212) 676-7123

Learning and Development Project Management

Tisa Joyner-Nance
Deputy Director, Learning Development & Project Management
[email protected]
(212) 676-6872

Puja Patel
Senior Program Manager, Instructional Design
[email protected]
(212) 676-7082

Tracy Perez
Program Coordinator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7057

Angela Jang
DYFJ Manager, Instructional Design
[email protected]
(212) 676-7118

Vacant
Instructional Designer

Vacant
eLearning Instructional Designer

Vacant
Program Manager

Learning Operations

Chrissi Boryk
Deputy Director Learning Operations
[email protected]
(212) 748-1882

Mark Jamison
Senior Program Manager Learning Operations
[email protected]
(212) 676-7125

Jennine Roberts
Program Aide Coordinator
[email protected]
(212) 227-5345

Kunyan (Kay) Xie
Program Aide Coordinator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7117

Cheneyere Williamson
Senior Program Manager Actor Facilitator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7168

Various Part-Time Actor-Facilitators

Jonathan Johnson
Senior Program Manager Training
[email protected]
(212) 227-5736

Various Part-Time Trainers

Patricia Anne Taylor
WI Trainer
[email protected]
(212) 676-7280

Jason Pharon Ford
WI Trainer
[email protected]

Part-Time Trainers

Mike D’Amico

Deborah Davidson

Faith Edgar

Janice Hassan

Greg Holley

Howard Leifman

Jennisel Marte

Vanessa Miller

Charnell Neptune

George Ramos

Keesha Reid

Danielle Rice

Sheryl Roach

Kalim Shabazz

Daniel Siford

Charmaine Swearing

Burnet Sylvester

Anika Tillery

Christine Toner

Kim Walker

Norissa Williams-Atingdui

Technology Management

Charlene Armstrong
Deputy Director, Technology Management
[email protected]
(212) 442-6790

Selina Johnson
Senior Program Manager
[email protected]
(212) 676-7210

Sonivette Herrera
LMS Support Rep
[email protected]
(212) 227-6212

Yasmin Garcia
LMS Support Rep
[email protected]
(212) 676-7177

Vacant
LMS Support Rep

Tashina Akinrinade
Program Manager, Enrollment & Learner Recruitment
[email protected]
(212) 788-2834

Yasmin Nagi
Program Assistant
[email protected]
(212) 676-7063

Roger Torres
Program Manager, LMS Reporting
[email protected]
(212) 442-5675

Hector Martinez
LMS Administrator
[email protected]
(212) 442-6306

Romana Akter
LMS Support Rep
[email protected]
(212) 676-7132

ACS Workforce Institute – CUNY Hunter College Silberman School of Social Work

Geetha Gopalan
Co-Investigator
ggo[email protected]
(212) 396-7755

Diane DePanfilis
Principal Investigator
[email protected]
(212) 676-7109

Michele Vigeant
Program Director
[email protected]
(917) 890-1919

Oksanna Sargsyan
Budget Mangaer
[email protected]
(212) 676-7206

Borough-Based Coaching

Lilybelle Gonzalez
Senior Implementation Manager
[email protected]
212-289-3671

Shemeka Young
Bronx N. Coach
[email protected]
(718) 239-3305

Diana Nevarez
Upper Manhattan & ECS Coach
[email protected]
(212) 442-4316

Crystal Pennil
Practice Instructor
[email protected]
(212) 442-4604

Dana LePage
Practice Instructor
[email protected]
(212) 676-6895

Alexia Rosario
Practice Instructor
[email protected]
(646) 935-1399

June Berry
Practice Instructor
[email protected]
(646) 935-3439

Keith Robinson
Senior Implementation Manager
[email protected]
(212) 676-7148

Khadija Simmons
Manhattan Zone C & OSI Coach
[email protected]
(212) 227-5736

Shavonne Ceruti
Brooklyn E. Coach
[email protected]
(718) 623-4729

Nachiari Milien
Brooklyn W. Coach
[email protected]
(212) 676-7259

Francesca Dorvilas
Brooklyn Coach
[email protected]
(212) 676-7255

Celso LaVergne-Rivera
SI Coach
[email protected]
(212) 513-8194

Denise Relf
Senior Implementation Manager
[email protected]
(212) 513-8196

Chris Adams
Bronx S. Coach
[email protected]
(718) 725-3919

Lauren Radil
DYFJ Coach
[email protected]
(212) 676-0214

Shivon Roach
Queens Coach
[email protected]
718-883-1805

Zachary Howard
Program Assistant
[email protected]
(212) 676-7238

Jennisse Pichardo
Program Assistant
[email protected]
(212) 676-7283

Transfer of Learning and Evaluation

Hyunjoon Um
Sr. Research Associate
[email protected]
(212) 341-0163

Maria Hyary
Sr. Research Associate
[email protected]

Stacy Sakane
SKIP Evaluation Coordinator
[email protected]
(212) 788-2997

Vacant
Sr. Research Associate